Prep for Prep is deeply grateful for the generosity of our Trustees, Associates Council members, donors, alumni, and friends which allows us to provide critical leadership development opportunities and support services for our students. 

The following listing acknowledges those who made gifts to the Lilac Ball to honor Prep Board Chair Scott L. Bok and the High School Class of 2020.

List in formation as of June 4, 2020
LEADERS
Bloomberg Philanthropies  Roxanne & Scott L. Bok, Bok Family Foundation • Lisa & Dick Cashin  The Margaret and Daniel Loeb Foundation  Susan & Martin Lipton, Karessa L. Cain & Michael Hay, Abby & Jonathan Moses, and Jeannemarie O'Brien & Yves-Achille Casimir; Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz

EVENT CHAIRS
Nancy & Frank Bynum  Citi Foundation  Gray Foundation • Daniel M. Neidich & Brooke Garber Foundation  Kate & Bob Niehaus  Harriet & Eric Rothfeld, The Rothfeld Family Foundation  The Schaps Family Foundation Tsunami Foundation – Debra and Anson M. Beard, Jr. and Family  Barbara & John L. Vogelstein • Anita Volz Wien & Byron Wien

CO-CHAIRS
Herbert Allen Foundation • Diógenes Brito (XXIII) • Debra & Ken Caplan • Richard d'Albert & Catherine Greenman  Laura & James DeMare • Patricia & Alex Farman-Farmaian • Cara & Kevin Ferro • GCM Grosvenor • Google  Anne & John Hall  Cynthia & Anthony Kim • Robin Krasny • Jim Maher & Polly Scott • Moody's • Mr. & Mrs. Rodman W. Moorhead III • Morgan Stanley • Frida Polli & Conor Bastable • PURE Insurance • Halsey & Griffin Schroeder • Fay & Bill Shutzer  S. Donald Sussman  Marisa Rose van Bokhorst & Robin van Bokhorst • Warburg Pincus Foundation • Brian C. Wille & Robin A. Remick, Wille Family Foundation • The Workman Family
BENEFACTORS
Francine & Arun Alagappan, Advantage Testing, Inc.
Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc./Alexandria Venture Investments
Nicole & Leo Arnaboldi
BET
Jorge Calderon & Mary Roesser
Centerview Partners LLC
Alex Clavel
Kathryn Deane & Richard Krantz
Pascal Desroches
James G. Dinan & Elizabeth R. Miller
EY LLP
Robert F. Greenhill
Parisa Jaffer & Salim Ramji
Jessica & Christopher James (IX)
Kitty & Tom Kempner
Elaine & Ken Langone
Larry Leeds
Kristina & Frank Loverro
Rebecca & Tyler Morse
Pamela & Christopher Ortega
Virginia & Sandy Osborne
Kevin Otero (XII) & Laura Trainor
Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP
Halsey & Griffin Schroeder
Jill & Sandy Sirulnick
Nami Soejima & James Levy
Natalie Swaby Hutchinson (XIV) & Russ Hutchinson
Vinson & Elkins LLP
Fred Vogelstein and Andrew Vogelstein
Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP
Valda Witt & Jay Hatfield

SPONSORS
Peter Anzalone
Karessa L. Cain & Michael Hay
Yahonnes Cleary (P9 V) & Marcie Cleary
Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
Marsha & Richard Goldberg
Charles & Elizabeth Goodyear
Sue Meng (XV) & Antonius Kufferath

SUPPORTERS
Anson H. Beard & Veronica M. Beard
Jean J. Beard
Tatiana Cordoba (XVI) & George Cabrera III (XIV)
Susan C. & David A. Coulter
Elizabeth B. Dater & Wm. Mitchell Jennings Jr.
Kitty & Guy de Chazal
Elisabeth de Picciotto
Essential Utilities
Laura & Michael Fisch
Mark Galante
Courtney Goldsmith
Adam Goldstein & Gaby Santana Goldstein (XXII)
Bennett J. Goodman
Fran & Carl Harnick
Mr. & Mrs. Franklin Hobbs
Frances Cashin Hodler & Nicholas Hodler
In Seon Hwang
Francis Idehen (P9 IV) & Nicola Idehen
Kekst CNC
Robin Krasny
Kevin & Sylvia Lang
Miyoung Lee & Neil Simpkins
Bridget & John Macaskill
Musa & Tom Mayer
Margaret Brooke Morse
Abby & Jonathan Moses
Katharine Nadler
Jacques Nasser
Jeannemarie O'Brien & Yves-Achille Casimir
Paulson Family Foundation
Alwin Peng (XXXVI)
Richard Reiss
Nancy & Alan Schwartz
Richard W. & Charlotte V. Smith
Tishman Speyer
The Travelers Companies, Inc.
Pia & Steven Wax
George Wein
Michael Wiebolt
Karen Young (IV)

ADVOCATES
Dale Allsopp (VII) & Jacquelyn Allsopp
Jane & Norman Alpert/Alpert Family Foundation
Dorothy & Martin Bandier
Richard & Kerri Bartlett
Roberta & Stanley Bogen
Jerry Bright (IX) & Patrice Reives-Bright
Hay-Jin Byun & Chung-Taek Oh
Andrea & Tim Collins
Judy & Kim Davis
Alexandra & Patrick Dowd
Jimmy Dunne
The Eberstadt Kuffner Fund
Timothy J. Erb
Beth & Michael Fascitelli
Laurie & Kirk Gellin
Lawrence Holodak
Caroline & Edward Hyman
Jack Irushalmi / Tri-Star Construction
Marene Jennings (X)
Steven & Ruth Katz Family Foundation
Thomas Keefe
Jennifer P. & Timothy M. Kingston
Jennifer Lake & Donald Donovan
Nyssa Lee (XV)
Steve Lee (XV)
Terry & Bob Lindsay
Taro Masuyama & Shirley Sing-Masuyama
Lisa & Richard Perry
Tracey & Robert Pruzan
Kim & Ralph Rosenberg
Lulu & Edward Siskind
Michele Smith & David Weinberg
Jean Solotar
The Sontheimer Foundation
Esta Eiger Stecher
Rielly & Dax Vlassis
Heather & Bill Vrattos
Penny & John Wallerstein
PATRONS
Thomas Alston (XXII)
Franklin Amoo (XIV)
Maria & Peter Anzalone
Jody & John Arnhold
Willa & Rob Baynard
Amy & Tom Beaumont
Emily Becher
Allison & David Beller
Andre Benjamin (XIV)
Peter-Charles Bright (XII)
Carolyn & Preston Butcher
Dr. James Chang
Anita & Corey Chen
Kuohsin Chen
Tyler Clarke (XXX)
Lauren Cochran & Michael Bogorad
Corin Cort (P9 XXII)
Dana DeLuca
Steve M. Del Villar (P9 II) & Kwana Del Villar
Patricia Dunning & Donald Boyle
Cheryl & Blair Effron
Karenne Eng (XVII) & Aubrey Burnett
Courtney & Joe Goldsmith
Goldstone Family Foundation
Janis & Alan Goldberg
Marjorie & Alan Grossman
Louise & Lewis Hart, Kern Charitable Fund
Nicole Isaac (XII)
Matthew Kann
Joanna & Joseph Lai
Corinne Maloney Langdon
Alexandra Lange
Audrey & Henry Levin
Sara & Mark Lewis
Andrew Y. Li
Maryann & Robert Marston
Jody & Giulio Martini
Carlos Medeiros & Family
Sheena & Amit Melwani
Margaret B. Morse, Morse Family Foundation
Melanie & David Niemiec
Nancy & Morris W. Offit
Hayjin & Chung-Taek Oh
Ettie Philitas (P9 XII)
Marni S. Pillsbury
Roald Richards (VII)
Kimball Richmond & Rodney Priddy
Roman & Erica, Inc.
Shawn Rose (XIV)
Donna & Benjamin M. Rosen
Kelly Salazar (XXIV) & Alex Kimball
Ann Volk Sherman & Ben Sherman
Benjamin Silver
Danielle M. Smith
Lauren Stewart
Peg Sullivan
Colin Teichholtz & Stella Um
Tinshui Emily Tung
Miguel Vargas (P9 XVIII)
Neelima Veluvolu
Stacey Gillis Weber & Jeffrey A. Weber
Lori & Charly Weinstein
Asha Wills (XXIX)
Ethan Zhou (XXX)
Anonymous

FRIENDS
Roshanie Adhin Ross (VIII)
Kara M. Alfonso (VIII)
Kimm Alfonso (VIII)
John W. Amerman
Victor Amoo (XVII)
Ken Bartels & Jane Condon
Donnell Bell (P9 V)
Susan & Rodman Benedict
Franci J. Blassberg & Joseph L. Rice III
Sonja & Martin Brand
Grace L. Brandt
Simone Brown (XII)
Dale & Robert Burch
Tom & Harriet Burnett Family Foundation
Robert Buxton
Paula Campbell Roberts (X)
Edmond Cheung (XXIX)
Naeemah Clark (IX)
Steven Clausen & April Marshall-Clausen
Simon & Eve Colin Foundation
Jackson Collins (XII)
Judy & Aaron Daniels
Peggy & Dick Danziger
Sheila K. Davidson
Scott Donner, Real Deal Decoration
Malik Duncan (VII)
Kaye Ea (IX)
Nancy & Steve Einhorn
Mr. & Mrs. Wesley R. Guylay
Mary Ellen & Gates Hawn
Thad Hayes & Adam Lippin, Thad Hayes, Inc.
Meg & Tom Healey
Keith Hines (XVII)
Sandra Idehen (P9 X)
Y.A. Istel Foundation
Kenya James Browning (P9 II)
Kevin Johnson (P9 IV)
Franky Kong (I) & Jenni Kim
Kristoff Family
Dennis Levene
Naima Lilly (P9 VI)
Sue Lonoff de Cuevas
Caroline & Arthur Magnus
Wei-Kuo Miao (VI)
Nikita Miller (XXII) & David Miller
Lori & David Moore
Betsy Morgan & Jonathan Cary
Whitney & Clarke Murphy
Susan Nitze
Katrina Nusum Charles (V)
Janet & David Offensend
Jeffrey Ogbara (XIV)
Ikechi Ogbonna (XVIII)
Alexandra Polites & Steve Malito
Abdel Reid (XVIII) & Jessica Simmons
Amy Reiss & Gary Jacobs
Julia Rodriguez (XVIII)
Marjorie & Jeffrey A. Rosen
Laura & James Ross
Jin & Daniel Rubenstein
Lisa E. Rubin & Carl S. Mankowitz
Jamal Salmon (XXIV)
Kelly & David Schnabel
Nancy & Stephen Sheetz
Maureen Sherry & Steven Klinsky
Cornelia & Jonathan Small
Edward N. Speal
Lynne Tarnopol
Jorge S. Valcarcel (XI)
Christophe & Anne-Gaelle Van de Weghe
Carol & Michael Weisman
Giles R. Whiting
Leslie Williams & James A. Attwood, Jr.
The Winokur Family Foundation
Theresa Wong (VI)
Thomas Yih (VII)
Anonymous (5)

GENEROUS ALUMNI DONORS
Eugene Aarons-Cooke (XXV)
Sheila R. Adams James (P9 X) & Karume James
Kelechi Akusobi (P9 XXI)
Jeremy Allen-Arney (XXI)
Anne-Carmene Almonord (XV) & Egya Appiah
Lionel Archille (X)
Franklyn A. Arthur (III)
John Azubuike (P9 XVIII)
Sara C. Bedoya (XXIII)
Jemina Bernard (IX) & Stan Trybulsk
Savitri Bishnath (P9 VIII) & Michael S. Mitchell
Todd Anthony Blandino (P9 XII)
Amanda Boston (XXII)
Andeliz N. Castillo (P9 X)
Rhiannon Catapano (XXV)
Charmaine Charmant (P9 XIX)
Michael Chen (XVII)
Renee M. Chung (XVII)
Jacqueline Corona (XIV)
Efrain Cortes (VI)
Tamara Crawford (XIV)
Marlon Cush (P9 VII)
Seliat Dairo (XXVII)
Sherene S. Davidson (P9 XVI)
Cheryl Dawson Kaba (P9 VIII)
Imani Dawson (IX)
Stuart Dixon (XX)
Anna Duenas (LA I)
Edem Dzubey (XXIII)
Christina Espiritu (P9 VIII)
Christine Fan (XXII)
Eddie Garcia (XI)
Tamieka Goulbourne (P9 VI)
Natasha Graham (P9 IV)
Renee Green (P9 X)
Olivia Gutierrez Parkin (P9 VIII)
Gary Guzman (X)
Lovia Gyarkye (XXVIII)
Crystal Harper (XXVII)
Renata G. Henry (XXII)
Kenny Hernandez (P9 XIV)
Gerren Hong (XXVI)
Travis Hutchinson (XXVII)
Muriel Isaac (XVII)
Ronda Jack (XIII)
Aditi Jain (XXI)
Elizabeth Jimenez (XXIV)
Christine Johnson (XVI)
Kristine Kippins (XIV)
Katy Knight (XXIII)
E-Bai Koo (VI)
Zuhairah La Mont Tillinghast (XI)
Kim Ladd Williams (XXV)
Iris Lee (XVIII)
Jaison Lee (XI)
Song-Yi Lee (XXI)
Jose Leonor (XVIII)
Brian Leung (XV)
Yadilis Lewis (P9 V)
Shirley Vanessa Lope (XXV)
Carol Luck (V)
Megan Lui (XXV)
Mark Manning (P9 II)
Yuka Miyanomae (XXXII)
Pascal Moise (XVIII)
Shannon Mouzon Ludlow (P9 XIII)
Glendaly Munoz Chukwuma (XVIII)
Desmond Nation (P9 VII)
Terence Nip (XXVI)
Julie Novick-Lederer (XXXI)
Esosa Ogbahon (P9 VI)
Sonia Olivo Alfieri (P9 IX)
Allison Pan (XIX) & Mike Johnson
Akil Pascal (XVI)
Nicholas Dass Patacsil (P9 XII)
Christopher J. Richardson (V)
Alberto Roldan (P9 XV)
Jolene Saul (XII)
Omar Slowe (XIII)
Madelene Souffront-Garcia (IV)
Calvin Sung (XXI)
Jennifer Tait (P9 XIV)
Michael Tang (XIX)
Jessica Taylor (XXI)
Erica Terry Derryck (VII)
Gillian Wallace Noel (P9 VII)
Graig Warner (XI)
Monique Wilson (XXI)
Melanie Wilson-Taylor (XII) & Gerald Taylor (XII)
Phillip Wong (VI)
Yang Xu (XIX)
Peggy Yih (V) & Chanland Roonprapun
Anonymous (2)

GENEROUS YOUNG ALUMNI DONORS
Keren Abreu (XXVII)
Christian Intriago Velez (XXVIII)
Yvonne Morel (XXVIII)
Naledi Semela (XXII)
Milton Syed (P9 XXIII)
Lawrence Tenn (XXVIII)
ADMISSIONS & 
ACADEMIC PROGRAMS 
163 West 91st Street
New York, NY 10024
P: 212.579.1470
LEADERSHIP PROGRAMS & 
ADMINISTRATION 
328 West 71st Street
New York, NY 10023
P: 212.579.1390
Prep for Prep develops ethical and effective leaders who reflect our diverse society for the enduring benefit of all.